In Memoriam

The Beaumont community remembers the following members of the extended Beaumont School family who passed away within the last several months. Click on the name to view the obituary, if it is available online.

Eugenia Wilhelm Kerr - Class of 1945

Terese Tran Byrne - Class of 1946

Barbara Burke Martin Class of 1946

Sister Lois Petersen, OSU - Class of 1946

Maryruth Price Pfeiffer Class of 1946

Terry Pfeiffer Rossiter - Class of 1946

Kathleen Gowan Sanna - Class of 1946

Sister Mary Lavin, OCD - Class of 1947

Ann McDonnell Donahue - Class of 1948

Janice Maher - Class of 1948

Roseanne O'Neill Plent - Class of 1948

Eileen Rivet - Class of 1948

Margaret Wingenfeld - Class of 1948

Nancy Lanigan - Class of 1951

Virginia Wickers Chambers - Class of 1949

Ann Trefzger Lincoln - Class of 1949

Ann Laughlin Marotta - Class of 1949

Dorothy L. Power - Class of 1949

Helen Platten Radigan - Class of 1949

Jean Moore Senor - Class of 1949

Catherine Miller Arenz - Class of 1950

Patricia Reilly Clague - Class of 1950

Terry Scully Downing - Class of 1950

Florence Knotek Farrar - Class of 1950

Mary Norton Niklaus - Class of 1950

Marilyn Cukr Ochiltree - Class of 1950

Ethel McBride Moran - Class of 1951

Jean Randazzo Amato - Class of 1952

Carole Doucette Horvath - Class of 1952

Sr. Rose Huelsman, IHM - Class of 1952

Margaret McKay LaGanke - Class or 1952

Mary Jo Magner -- Class of 1952

Geraldine Botos Masterson - Class of 1952

Margaret Norton McCarthy - Class of 1952

Helen Whelan Walsh - Class of 1952

Joann Moriarty Behm - Class of 1953

Dorothy Blake - Class of 1953

MOIRA LANGILLE Obituary - Cleveland, OH | The Plain Dealer 

Barbara Horten Miles - Class of 1953

Moira McCarrens Langille - Class of 1954

Dorothy Walsh Halcik - Class of 1954

Patricia Corsaro Holecek - Class of 1954

Judy Strunk North - Class of 1954

Patricia Bertrand - Class of 1955

Ann Squire Hammer - Class of 1955

Rochelle Leon Modica - Class of 1955

Mary Medsker Papay - Class of 1955

Lynn Samartini Busch - Class of 1956

Patricia Rozance Todd - Class of 1956

Susan Philbin Walsh - Class of 1957

Constance Ferreri Gehringer - Class of 1957

Margaret Spisak Shaughnessy - Class of 1957

Janet Polchan Botek -- Class of 1959

Susan Spear Mugridge - Class of 1959

Linda Bernardic Stojetz - Class of 1959

Coletta Foxworthy Upson - Class of 1960.

Mary Porter - Class of 1961

Joan Mishler Reifman - Class of 1961

Teresa DeFino Mannen - Class of 1962

Mary Lou Stuppy Roman - Class of 1962

Barbara Carie Caine Class of 1965

Kathryn Fox Nelson - Class of 1966

Marianne Gruber - Class of 1967

Sharon Liderbach Davidson - Class of 1968

Kathleen DeFino - Class of 1968

Kathleen DePompei Santabarbara - Class of 1968

Sara Storey Russo - Class of 1970

Anita Kaduk Ziemak - Class of 1975

Kathleen Mahoney Landis - Class of 1976

Deborah Dixon Stephenson - Class of 1976

Donna Patterson - Class of 1977

Eileen Kelly Leventhal - Class of 1978

Renee Todd Sidley - Class of 1983

Alicia Marotta Linihan - Class of 1991

Sherri M. Meredith - Class of 1994