Administration

Lisa Andreani, CPA, MBA  Director of Finance  Facilities

Lisa Andreani, CPA, MBA Director of Finance Facilities

----Michele Bernot---- Assistant Principal

----Michele Bernot---- Assistant Principal

----Nicholas Beyer---- Principal

----Nicholas Beyer---- Principal

----------Tim Ertle---------- Athletic Director

----------Tim Ertle---------- Athletic Director

-------Gerard Grim------- Director of Advancement

-------Gerard Grim------- Director of Advancement

-----Wendy Hoke----- President

-----Wendy Hoke----- President

Anne Jarrad Vice President of Institutional Advancement

Anne Jarrad Vice President of Institutional Advancement

-------Allie Primisch '10------- Director of Admissions

-------Allie Primisch '10------- Director of Admissions

Academic Support Services

Sue Barnett Academic Support Services Chair, Intervention Specialist

Sue Barnett Academic Support Services Chair, Intervention Specialist

------Ann Bova----------- Academic Support Services

------Ann Bova----------- Academic Support Services

--------Kolleen Gregorio-------- Academic Support Services

--------Kolleen Gregorio-------- Academic Support Services

Sister Martha Mooney, OSU Math Tutor

Sister Martha Mooney, OSU Math Tutor

Admissions & Recruitment

----Kristin Klug Krebs ’93---- Admissions Associate

----Kristin Klug Krebs ’93---- Admissions Associate

Katie Kondrat Parisi '95 Summer Camp Director

Katie Kondrat Parisi '95 Summer Camp Director

-------Allie Primisch '10------- Director of Admissions

-------Allie Primisch '10------- Director of Admissions

-------Courtney Young '06------ Assistant Athletic Director/ Recruitment & Admissions Associate

-------Courtney Young '06------ Assistant Athletic Director/ Recruitment & Admissions Associate

Advancement Department

-------Laura Gambrell------- Events Coordinator

-------Laura Gambrell------- Events Coordinator

-------Gerard Grim------- Director of Advancement

-------Gerard Grim------- Director of Advancement

--------Mary Lynn Haldi------- Assistant to the President

--------Mary Lynn Haldi------- Assistant to the President

---------Anne Jarrad--------- Vice President of Institutional Advancement

---------Anne Jarrad--------- Vice President of Institutional Advancement

--------Eileen McCann------- Assistant to the President and Advancement Department

--------Eileen McCann------- Assistant to the President and Advancement Department

--------Christy Salata-------- Associate Director of Alumnae Relations

--------Christy Salata-------- Associate Director of Alumnae Relations

Campus Ministry

---------Sue Riley--------- Campus Minister

---------Sue Riley--------- Campus Minister

---------Amy Seitz--------- Campus Ministry, Theology

---------Amy Seitz--------- Campus Ministry, Theology

Computer Science

Sr. Adelaide Landoll, OSU

Sr. Adelaide Landoll, OSU

Sister Ann Wojnar, OSU  Computer Science Department Chair

Sister Ann Wojnar, OSU Computer Science Department Chair

Dining Room

-------Bo Mueller ----------Executive Chef

-------Bo Mueller ----------Executive Chef

-----Kim Paduano------ Kitchen Assistant

-----Kim Paduano------ Kitchen Assistant

-------Darci Paulett-------- Kitchen Assistant

-------Darci Paulett-------- Kitchen Assistant

English

Kathryn Bernardo English Fine Arts

Kathryn Bernardo English Fine Arts

Wendy Bihuniak English Department Chair

Wendy Bihuniak English Department Chair

Michael Larsen English

Michael Larsen English

Allison McLaughlin English

Allison McLaughlin English

Finance & Facilities

Lisa Andreani, CPA, MBA  Director of Finance  Facilities

Lisa Andreani, CPA, MBA Director of Finance Facilities

Kathy Karlik-Tookey '91 Accounts Receivable Manager

Kathy Karlik-Tookey '91 Accounts Receivable Manager

Joann Prijatel Accounting Manager

Joann Prijatel Accounting Manager

Fine Arts

---Kathryn Bernardo---- English Fine Arts

---Kathryn Bernardo---- English Fine Arts

----Helene Dovishaw----- Applied Arts, Fashion

----Helene Dovishaw----- Applied Arts, Fashion

----Sally Hudak------- Department Chair Fine Arts Visual Arts

----Sally Hudak------- Department Chair Fine Arts Visual Arts

---Dr. Lisa Pierce Litteral---- Fine Arts: Music

---Dr. Lisa Pierce Litteral---- Fine Arts: Music

--------Kristen LoPresti----- Fine Arts Visual Arts

--------Kristen LoPresti----- Fine Arts Visual Arts

Guidance

--Barbara Thomas Favret '74-- Registrar and Guidance Secretary

--Barbara Thomas Favret '74-- Registrar and Guidance Secretary

-----Mary Grimaldi----- Director of College Counseling

-----Mary Grimaldi----- Director of College Counseling

-------NaNetta Hullum------ Guidance Counselor

-------NaNetta Hullum------ Guidance Counselor

-------Alicia Iarussi------ Director of Guidance

-------Alicia Iarussi------ Director of Guidance

Library/Media

Ann Hoelzel Media Specialist and Technology Facilitator

Ann Hoelzel Media Specialist and Technology Facilitator

Maintenance & Custodial

Larry Austin Maintenance

Larry Austin Maintenance

Elba Bayan Maintenance

Elba Bayan Maintenance

Robert Dabrowski Maintenance Supervisor

Robert Dabrowski Maintenance Supervisor

Scott Keil Facilities Manager

Scott Keil Facilities Manager

Kevin O'Grady Maintenance

Kevin O'Grady Maintenance

Mathematics

Tara Limestoll Math

Tara Limestoll Math

Stephanie Moran Mathematics Department Chair

Stephanie Moran Mathematics Department Chair

Mike Pettek Math

Mike Pettek Math

Kelley Turner Math

Kelley Turner Math

Office Staff

-----Tina Fornaro----------- School Receptionist

-----Tina Fornaro----------- School Receptionist

-----Laura Marcheggiani----- Assistant to the Principal

-----Laura Marcheggiani----- Assistant to the Principal

Physical Education & Health

----------Tim Ertle---------- Athletic Director

----------Tim Ertle---------- Athletic Director

Lena Feduolova Physical Education and Health

Lena Feduolova Physical Education and Health

Roberta Gigis School Health Aide

Roberta Gigis School Health Aide

----Courtney Young '06---- Assistant Athletic Director/Recruitment & Admissions Associate

----Courtney Young '06---- Assistant Athletic Director/Recruitment & Admissions Associate

Science

------Dr. Anna Eaton------ Science

------Dr. Anna Eaton------ Science

-------Samiha Iskander------- Science

-------Samiha Iskander------- Science

-------Simon Masters------- Science Department Chair

-------Simon Masters------- Science Department Chair

-------Gretchen Santo------- Science

-------Gretchen Santo------- Science

-------Dr. Kari Shick----------  Science

-------Dr. Kari Shick---------- Science

-------Ela Winkler-------  Science

-------Ela Winkler------- Science

Social Studies

Virginia Bossu Social Studies

Virginia Bossu Social Studies

Robert Crawford Social Studies Department Chair

Robert Crawford Social Studies Department Chair

Sister Cheryl Mentkowski, OSU Social Studies

Sister Cheryl Mentkowski, OSU Social Studies

Patricia Mulhall Social Studies

Patricia Mulhall Social Studies

Technology

Jim Cipiti Technology Director

Jim Cipiti Technology Director

Sr. Adelaide Landoll, OSU

Sr. Adelaide Landoll, OSU

Theology

------Cindy Campbell-------- Theology

------Cindy Campbell-------- Theology

Gail Mastrangelo Theology Department Chair

Gail Mastrangelo Theology Department Chair

Amy Seitz Campus Ministry, Theology

Amy Seitz Campus Ministry, Theology

Marty Steward Theology

Marty Steward Theology

World Language

John-Michael Langa World Language Department Chair

John-Michael Langa World Language Department Chair

Alice Pamies World Language

Alice Pamies World Language

Barbara Sosnowski  World Language

Barbara Sosnowski World Language

Robert White World Languages Department

Robert White World Languages Department